Race Results for Sunday 9th April 2017

Handicap Spring Series Race 1

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Jonathan Ching Amy/Louisa Ching 2000 1107 3 00:58:34 00:19:31 00:17:38 1
Robert Burridge Sarah Burridge 2000 1107 3 00:58:40 00:19:33 00:17:39 2
Philip Hands Tony Prince RS 400 942 3 00:50:59 00:16:59 00:18:02 3
Dick Lankester David Wyle Enterprise 1113 2 00:41:05 00:20:32 00:18:27 4
Gilmour Cumming Solo 1143 2 00:42:18 00:21:08 00:18:30 5
Victor Hopkins Kevin Francis Enterprise 1113 2 00:41:18 00:20:38 00:18:33 6
Gordon Reece Solo 1143 2 00:43:59 00:21:59 00:19:14 7
Richard Cumming RS 300 973 3 00:57:45 00:19:14 00:19:47 8
David Mason New Member Fireball 959 3 00:57:56 00:19:18 00:20:08 9
Michael Ramus Amanda Bull 2000 1107 rtd 00:00:00 Entries+1 11
tessa wordsworth wanderer 1180 dns 00:00:00 Series+1 #

Handicap Spring Series Race 2

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Richard Cumming RS 300 973 3 01:06:14 00:22:04 00:22:41 1
Philip Hands Tony Prince RS 400 942 3 01:04:28 00:21:29 00:22:48 2
Robert Burridge Sarah Burridge 2000 1107 2 00:51:22 00:25:40 00:23:11 3
Jonathan Ching Amy/Louisa Ching 2000 1107 2 00:51:56 00:25:57 00:23:27 4
Gilmour Cumming Solo 1143 2 00:55:14 00:27:36 00:24:09 5
Dick Lankester David Wylie Enterprise 1113 2 00:57:23 00:28:41 00:25:46 6
David Mason New Memeber Fireball 959 2 00:50:26 00:25:12 00:26:17 7
Victor Hopkins Kevin Francis Enterprise 1113 2 01:02:07 00:31:03 00:27:54 8
tessa wordsworth wanderer 118 rtd 00:00:00 Entries+1 10
Gordon Reece Solo 1143 dns 00:00:00 Series+1 #
Michael Ramus Amanda Bull 2000 1107 dns 00:00:00 Series+1 #

Laser Spring Series Race 1

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Duncan Lawson Laser 1097 2 00:40:41 00:20:20 00:18:32 1
Bruce Ramshaw Laser 1097 2 00:40:47 00:20:23 00:18:35 2
Simon Davis Laser 1097 2 00:41:41 00:20:50 00:18:59 3
Tanya Gatehouse Laser 1097 2 00:43:03 00:21:31 00:19:37 4
David Merritt Laser 1097 2 00:43:47 00:21:53 00:19:57 5
James Burnett Laser 1097 2 00:43:53 00:21:56 00:20:00 6
Glen Chandler laser 1097 2 00:44:30 00:22:14 00:20:16 7
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1097 2 00:44:49 00:22:24 00:20:25 8
Vincent White Laser 1097 2 00:45:06 00:22:32 00:20:33 9
Roger Lilley Laser 1097 2 00:45:15 00:22:37 00:20:37 10
Jonathan Mellor Laser 1097 2 00:53:56 00:26:57 00:24:34 11

Laser Spring Series Race 2

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Simon Davis Laser 1097 2 00:53:36 00:26:47 00:24:25 1
Bruce Ramshaw Laser 1097 2 00:55:36 00:27:47 00:25:20 2
Duncan Lawson Laser 1097 2 00:56:13 00:28:06 00:25:37 3
Glen Chandler laser 1097 2 00:57:41 00:28:50 00:26:17 4
Vincent White Laser 1097 2 00:58:48 00:29:23 00:26:47 5
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1097 2 00:59:59 00:29:59 00:27:20 6
Roger Lilley Laser 1097 2 01:02:07 00:31:03 00:28:18 7
David Merritt Laser 1097 2 01:03:17 00:31:38 00:28:50 8
James Burnett Laser 1097 2 01:04:11 00:32:05 00:29:15 9
Tanya Gatehouse Laser 1097 1 00:32:46 00:32:45 00:29:51 10
Jonathan Mellor Laser 1097 1 00:35:17 00:35:16 00:32:09 11