Race Results for Sunday 31st January 2016

Race Results for Sunday 31st January 2016
Handicap ‘A’ XXX Not a member/registered boat
Mem. No. Forename Surname Mem. No. Forename Surname REG’D                       Sail No. Sail No. used Dinghy Class PY Laps Mins Secs Average Corr’d Points
Lap Time Time
1197 Daniel Gibson 1529.7 RS Aero 7 1065 3 63 36 1272 1194 3
1127 Ralph Wynatt-Husey 94 K1 1065 3 63 45 1275 1197 4
122 David Mason 200 Keith Payne 14964 14622 Fireball 970 3 58 28 1169 1205 5
1166 Nick Stone 1173 Simon Yeates 15055 Fireball 970 3 59 59 1200 1237 6
8.2 James Scott XXX Ian Lodder 1058 RS 800 820 DNF 12
28 Victor Hopkins 465 Kevin Francis 21540 Enterprise 1115 DNF 12
143 Chris Brunsdon 81 Richard Williams 2249 2000 1100 DNF 12
1195 Stephen Armstrong 662 88 Finn 1042 DNF 12
186 Mike Uher 1363 Phantom 995 DNF 12
21457 Not signed in!
Handicap ‘B’ XXX Not a member/registered boat
Mem. No. Forename Surname Mem. No. Forename Surname REG’D                       Sail No. Sail No. used Dinghy Class PY Laps Mins Secs Average Lap Time Corr’d Pos’n
Time
8.2 James Scott XXX Ian Lodder 1058 RS 800 820 DNF
122 David Mason 200 Keith Payne 14964 14622 Fireball 970 DNF
28 Victor Hopkins 465 Kevin Francis 21540 Enterprise 1115 DNF
1197 Daniel Gibson 1529.7 RS Aero 7 1065 DNF
143 Chris Brunsdon 81 Richard Williams 2249 2000 1100 DNF
313 Chris Hopkins 3713 Solo 1140 DNF
1166 Nick Stone 1173 Simon Yeates 15055 Fireball 970 DNF
1195 Stephen Armstrong 662 88 Finn 1042 DNF
1127 Ralph Wynatt-Husey 94 K1 1065 DNF
186 Mike Uher 1363 Phantom 995 DNF
634 Jonathan Ching XXX Claire Dalby 1239 RS 400 944 DNF
RACE BINNED INCORRECT COURSE SAILED
Rcae Officer could not record meaningful results
Laser ‘A’ XXX Not a member/registered boat
Mem. No. Forename Surname Mem. No. Forename Surname REG’D                       Sail No. Sail No. used Dinghy Class PY Laps Mins Secs Average Lap Time Corr’d Pos’n
Time
401 Duncan Lawson 190529 Laser 1091 3 65 24 1308 1199 1
887 Stuart Richardson 206944 Laser 1091 3 65 29 1310 1200 2
133 William Stean 204714 208932 Laser 1091 3 65 34 1311 1202 3
1137 John Smith 177611 Laser Radial 1135 2 53 30 1605 1414 4
1137.2 Josh Smith 189421 168979 Laser Radial 1135 2 56 49 1704 1502 5
352 Geoffrey Bush 173877 Laser 1091 DNF 7
XXX 197237 Not signed on!
Laser ‘B’ XXX Not a member/registered boat
Mem. No. Forename Surname Mem. No. Forename Surname REG’D                       Sail No. Sail No. used Dinghy Class PY Laps Mins Secs Average Lap Time Corr’d Pos’n
Time
394 Peter Young 209833 Laser 1091 2 36 2 1081 991 1
133 William Stean 204714 208932 Laser 1091 2 36 55 1107 1015 2
401 Duncan Lawson 190529 Laser 1091 2 37 13 1116 1023 3
1137 John Smith 177611 Laser Radial 1135 2 47 22 1421 1252 4
1137.2 Josh Smith 189421 168979 Laser Radial 1135 DNF 8
352 Geoffrey Bush 173877 Laser 1091 DNF 8
887 Stuart Richardson 206944 Laser 1091 DNF 8
XXX 197237 Not signed in!