Race Results for Sunday 30th April 2017

Handicap Spring Series Race 7

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Paul Cullen Alfie Cullen Mirror 1383 3 01:03:25 00:21:08 00:15:17 1
Robert Burridge Sarah Burridge 2000 1107 3 00:51:32 00:17:10 00:15:31 2
Robin Courtenay Rachael Pereira 2000 1107 3 00:55:40 00:18:33 00:16:45 3
Richard Cumming RS 300 973 3 00:49:08 00:16:22 00:16:49 4
Philip Johnston Solo 1143 3 00:57:57 00:19:18 00:16:53 5
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1008 3 00:51:16 00:17:05 00:16:57 6
Daniel Gibson RS Aero 7 1071 3 00:54:53 00:18:17 00:17:04 7
David Mason Keith Payne Fireball 964 3 00:50:16 00:16:45 00:17:22 8
Maureen Fitzpatrick Janine Blundell RS 200 1047 3 00:55:20 00:18:26 00:17:36 9
Nick Stone Simon Yeates Fireball 959 3 00:52:39 00:17:32 00:18:17 10
Richard Williams Chris Brunsdon 2000 1107 2 00:41:30 00:20:44 00:18:44 11
Christopher Daniels Raymond Nevard Enterprise 1113 2 00:45:45 00:22:52 00:20:33 12
Grahame Dorrington Sophie  Dorrington RS 200 1047 2 00:43:50 00:21:54 00:20:55 13
Mike Uher Phantom 999 rtd Entries+1 15

Handicap Spring Series Race 8

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Robert Burridge Sarah Burridge 2000 1107 3 00:49:26 00:16:28 00:14:53 1
Robin Courtenay Rachael Pereira 2000 1107 3 00:51:43 00:17:14 00:15:34 2
Daniel Gibson RS Aero 7 1071 3 00:52:28 00:17:29 00:16:19 3
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1008 3 00:49:50 00:16:36 00:16:28 4
Paul Cullen Alfie Cullen Mirror 1383 2 00:45:56 00:22:57 00:16:36 5
Mike Uher Phantom 999 3 00:51:09 00:17:02 00:17:03 6
Maureen Fitzpatrick Janine Blundell RS 200 1047 3 00:54:23 00:18:07 00:17:18 7
David Mason Keith Payne Fireball 964 3 00:50:16 00:16:45 00:17:22 8
Philip Johnston Solo 1143 3 00:59:52 00:19:57 00:17:27 9
Richard Williams Chris Brunsdon 2000 1107 3 00:59:52 00:19:57 00:18:01 10
Nick Stone Simon Yeates Fireball 959 3 00:52:04 00:17:21 00:18:05 11
Christopher Daniels Raymond Nevard Enterprise 1113 3 01:02:06 00:20:41 00:18:35 12
Grahame Dorrington Sophie  Dorrington RS 200 1047 dns Series+1 x
Richard Cumming RS 300 973 dns Series+1 x

Laser Spring Series Race 7

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Simon Barrington Laser 1097 3 00:52:46 00:17:35 00:16:01 1
Matt Johnson Laser 1097 3 00:53:41 00:17:53 00:16:18 2
Chris Fyans Laser 1097 3 00:55:31 00:18:30 00:16:52 3
Peter Meares Laser 1097 3 00:55:55 00:18:38 00:16:59 4
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1097 3 00:57:09 00:19:02 00:17:21 5
Katy Wilfort Laser Radial 1136 3 00:59:39 00:19:52 00:17:30 6

Laser Spring Series Race 8

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Simon Barrington Laser 1097 3 00:51:46 00:17:15 00:15:43 1
Matt Johnson Laser 1097 3 00:51:54 00:17:17 00:15:46 2
Chris Fyans Laser 1097 3 00:52:11 00:17:23 00:15:51 3
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1097 3 00:54:44 00:18:14 00:16:37 4
Katy Wilfort Laser Radial 1136 3 00:58:30 00:19:29 00:17:09 5
Peter Meares Laser 1097 rtd Entries+1 7