Race Results for Sunday 26th February 2017

Handicap ‘A’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Robert Burridge Sarah Burridge 2000 1101 3 00:54:12 00:18:03 00:16:24 1
Chris Hopkins Solo 1140 2 00:41:52 00:20:55 00:18:21 2
Ralph Wynniatt-Husey K1 1065 2 00:40:47 00:20:23 00:19:08 3
Daniel Gibson RS Aero 7 1066 3 01:01:18 00:20:25 00:19:10 4
David Mason Keith Payne Fireball 964 3 00:55:30 00:18:29 00:19:11 5
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1004 RTD Entries+1 7

Handicap ‘B’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Amy Hulley John Dasey 2000 1101 3 00:34:17 00:11:25 00:10:22 1
David Mason Keith Payne Fireball 964 DNS Series+1
Chris Hopkins Solo 1140 DNS Series+1
Robert Burridge Sarah Burridge 2000 1101 DNS Series+1
Daniel Gibson RS Aero 7 1066 DNS Series+1
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1004 DNS Series+1
Ralph Wynniatt-Husey K1 1065 DNS Series+1

Laser ‘A’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Peter Young Laser 1095 3 00:53:40 00:17:53 00:16:20 1
Neil Peters Laser 1095 3 00:54:08 00:18:02 00:16:28 2
Oliver Bush Laser 1095 3 00:54:34 00:18:11 00:16:36 3
Rob Cage Laser 1095 3 00:59:10 00:19:43 00:18:00 4
Nick Bush Laser 1095 3 01:02:30 00:20:49 00:19:01 5
Millie Hopkins Laser Radial 1136 3 01:05:48 00:21:55 00:19:18 6
Chris Fyans Laser 1095 3 01:03:32 00:21:10 00:19:20 7
Glen Chandler Laser Radial 1136 3 01:07:08 00:22:22 00:19:41 8
Matt Johnson Laser 1095 3 01:08:41 00:22:53 00:20:54 9
Daniel Carter Laser 1095 3 01:11:47 00:23:55 00:21:51 10
Roddy Ley Laser 1095 RTD Entries+1 16
Chris Marshall Laser 1095 RTD Entries+1 16
Richard Aplin Laser 1095 RTD Entries+1 16
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1095 RTD Entries+1 16
Katy Wilfort Laser Radial RTD Entries+1 16
Timothy Hulley Laser 1095 DNS Series+1

Laser ‘B’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Peter Young Laser 1095 3 00:36:42 00:12:13 00:11:10 1
Rob Cage Laser 1095 3 00:37:08 00:12:22 00:11:18 2
Oliver Bush Laser 1095 3 00:37:27 00:12:28 00:11:23 3
Neil Peters Laser 1095 3 00:37:28 00:12:29 00:11:24 4
Glen Chandler Laser Radial 1136 3 00:41:23 00:13:47 00:12:08 5
Chris Fyans Laser 1095 3 00:40:20 00:13:26 00:12:16 6
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1095 3 00:40:41 00:13:33 00:12:23 7
Matt Johnson Laser 1095 3 00:41:51 00:13:56 00:12:44 8
Nick Bush Laser 1095 3 00:42:28 00:14:09 00:12:55 9
Daniel Carter Laser 1095 3 00:46:54 00:15:37 00:14:16 10
Timothy Hulley Laser 1095 RTD Entries+1 12
Roddy Ley Laser 1095 DNS Series+1
Chris Marshall Laser 1095 DNS Series+1
Richard Aplin Laser 1095 DNS Series+1
Millie Hopkins Laser Radial 1136 DNS Series+1
Katy Wilfort Laser Radial 1136 DNS Series+1