Race Results for Sunday 23rd April 2017

Handicap Spring Series Race 5

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Colin Prince Tony Prince RS 400 942 5 00:41:36 00:08:19 00:08:49 1
Alan Bassett RS Vareo 1085 4 00:38:51 00:09:42 00:08:57 2
Richard Cumming RS 300 973 5 00:44:01 00:08:48 00:09:02 3
Gilmour Cumming Solo 1143 4 00:42:34 00:10:38 00:09:18 4
Dick Lankester David Wylie Enterprise 1113 4 00:42:02 00:10:30 00:09:26 5
Mike Uher Phantom 999 4 00:38:39 00:09:39 00:09:40 6
Chris Hopkins Solo 1143 4 00:45:08 00:11:16 00:09:52 7
Sophie Dorrington Grahame Dorrington RS 200 1047 4 00:42:40 00:10:39 00:10:11 8
Gemma Burridge Sarah Burridge 2000 1107 4 00:45:21 00:11:20 00:10:14 9
Victor Hopkins Kevin Francis Enterprise 1113 4 00:45:47 00:11:26 00:10:17 10
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1008 rtd Entries+1 12

Handicap Spring Series Race 6

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Mike Uher Phantom 999 2 00:34:00 00:16:59 00:17:00 1
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1008 2 00:34:28 00:17:13 00:17:05 2
Richard Cumming RS 300 973 2 00:33:17 00:16:38 00:17:06 3
Gilmour Cumming Solo 1143 2 00:40:05 00:20:02 00:17:32 4
Alan Bassett RS Vareo 1085 2 00:38:08 00:19:03 00:17:34 5
Chris Hopkins Solo 1143 2 00:40:21 00:20:10 00:17:39 6
Dick Lankester David Wylie Enterprise 1113 2 00:40:28 00:20:13 00:18:10 7
Victor Hopkins Kevin Francis Enterprise 1113 2 00:40:40 00:20:19 00:18:16 8
Gemma Burridge Sarah Burridge 2000 1107 2 00:41:36 00:20:47 00:18:47 9
Colin Prince Tony Prince RS 400 942 2 00:38:04 00:19:01 00:20:12 10
Sophie Dorrington Grahame Dorrington RS 200 1047 rtd Entries+1 12

Laser Spring Series Race 5

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
David Giles Laser 1097 4 00:43:58 00:10:59 00:10:01 1
Stuart Richardson Laser 1097 4 00:44:20 00:11:04 00:10:06 2
David Binding Laser 1097 4 00:44:35 00:11:08 00:10:09 3
Geoffrey Bush Laser 1097 4 00:44:57 00:11:14 00:10:14 4
David Merritt Laser 1097 4 00:45:14
00:11:18
00:10:18 5
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1097 4 00:46:07 00:11:31 00:10:30 6
Simon Davis Laser 1097 4 00:46:26 00:11:36 00:10:34 7
Anthony Boulton Laser 1097 4 00:47:50 00:11:57 00:10:54 8
Katy Wilfort Laser 1097 4 00:49:48 00:12:26 00:11:20 9

Laser Spring Series Race 6

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
David Binding Laser 1097 2 00:40:28 00:20:13 00:18:26 1
David Giles Laser 1097 2 00:40:49 00:20:24 00:18:36 2
Geoffrey Bush Laser 1097 2 00:41:36 00:20:47 00:18:57 3
Stuart Richardson Laser 1097 2 00:42:35 00:21:17 00:19:24 4
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1097 2 00:44:30 00:22:14 00:20:16 5
David Merritt Laser 1097 2 00:46:05 00:23:02 00:21:00 6
Anthony Boulton Laser 1097 2 00:51:03 00:25:31 00:23:16 7
Katy Wilfort Laser 1097 2 00:51:17 00:25:38 00:23:22 8
Simon Davis Laser 1097 rtd Entries+1 10