Race Results for Sunday 19th February 2017

Handicap ‘A’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Robert Burridge Katie Burridge 2000 1101 3 00:59:19 00:19:46 00:17:57 1
Miles Wade Miles Wade 2000 1101 3 00:59:26 00:19:48 00:17:59 2
Richard Cumming RS 300 979 3 00:54:15 00:18:04 00:18:28 3
Colin Prince Tony Prince RS 400 943 3 00:52:31 00:17:30 00:18:33 4
Daniel Gibson RS Aero 7 1066 3 00:59:29 00:19:49 00:18:35 5
Sophie  Dorrington RS Feva XL 1235 2 00:48:01 00:24:00 00:19:26 6
Ralph Wynniatt-Husey K1 1065 3 01:02:42 00:20:53 00:19:37 7
Dick Lankester David Wylie Enterprise 1113 3 01:05:44 00:21:54 00:19:41 8
Chris Hopkins Solo 1140 3 01:07:40 00:22:33 00:19:47 9
David Ramshaw Miriam Ramshaw RS 200 1047 3 01:02:11 00:20:43 00:19:47 10
Linda Hulley Linda Hulley 2000 1101 3 01:06:20 00:22:06 00:20:04 11
Bob Reynolds Fireball 964 3 01:00:19 00:20:06 00:20:51 12
Michael Ramus Amanda Bull 2000 1101 2 00:47:56 00:23:57 00:21:46 13

Handicap ‘B’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Robert Burridge Katie Burridge 2000 1101 3 00:52:18 00:17:25 00:15:50 1
Linda Hulley Linda Hulley 2000 1101 3 00:52:36 00:17:31 00:15:55 2
Miles Wade Miles Wade 2000 1101 3 00:54:29 00:18:09 00:16:29 3
David Ramshaw Miriam Ramshaw RS 200 1047 3 00:52:23 00:17:27 00:16:40 4
Richard Cumming RS 300 979 3 00:49:03 00:16:20 00:16:42 5
Colin Prince Tony Prince RS 400 943 3 00:47:44 00:15:54 00:16:52 6
Ralph Wynniatt-Husey K1 1065 3 00:54:22 00:18:07 00:17:00 7
Daniel Gibson RS Aero 7 1066 2 00:37:00 00:18:29 00:17:21 8
Dick Lankester David Wylie Enterprise 1113 3 00:59:04 00:19:41 00:17:41 9
Michael Ramus Amanda Bull 2000 1101 3 01:00:32 00:20:10 00:18:19 10
Sophie  Dorrington RS Feva XL 1235 2 00:45:32 00:22:45 00:18:26 11
Chris Hopkins Solo 1140 2 00:45:09 00:22:34 00:19:48 12
Bob Reynolds Fireball 964 rtd Entries+1 14

Laser ‘A’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Andrew Kerr Laser 1095 3 01:00:47 00:20:15 00:18:30 1
Peter Young Laser 1095 3 01:00:48 00:20:15 00:18:30 2
Oliver Bush Laser 1095 3 01:01:59 00:20:39 00:18:52 3
David Binding Laser 1095 3 01:02:27 00:20:48 00:19:00 4
Stuart Richardson Laser 1095 3 01:03:00 00:20:59 00:19:10 5
Chris Fyans Laser 1095 3 01:03:01 00:21:00 00:19:10 6
Nick Bush Laser 1095 3 01:03:02 00:21:00 00:19:11 7
Simon Davis Laser 1095 3 01:03:03 00:21:00 00:19:11 8
Roddy Ley Laser 1095 3 01:04:00 00:21:19 00:19:28 9
Daniel Carter Laser 1095 3 01:04:16 00:21:25 00:19:33 10
Richard Holttrum Laser 1095 3 01:04:31 00:21:30 00:19:38 11
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1095 3 01:04:40 00:21:33 00:19:41 12
Geoffrey Bush Laser 1095 3 01:04:43 00:21:34 00:19:42 13
Richard Aplin Laser 1095 3 01:04:50 00:21:36 00:19:44 14
Roger Lilley Laser 1095 3 01:05:26 00:21:48 00:19:55 15
Jonathan Mellor Laser 1095 3 01:06:42 00:22:13 00:20:18 16

Laser ‘B’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Andrew Kerr Laser 1095 3 00:55:00 00:18:19 00:16:44 1
Stuart Richardson Laser 1095 3 00:55:12 00:18:23 00:16:48 2
David Binding Laser 1095 3 00:56:21 00:18:46 00:17:09 3
Chris Fyans Laser 1095 3 00:56:37 00:18:52 00:17:14 4
Richard Holttrum Laser 1095 3 00:56:56 00:18:58 00:17:19 5
Roddy Ley Laser 1095 3 00:57:12 00:19:03 00:17:24 6
Geoffrey Bush Laser 1095 3 00:57:21 00:19:06 00:17:27 7
Oliver Bush Laser 1095 3 00:57:47 00:19:15 00:17:35 8
Nick Bush Laser 1095 3 00:59:28 00:19:49 00:18:06 9
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1095 3 00:59:37 00:19:52 00:18:08 10
Richard Aplin Laser 1095 3 01:00:19 00:20:06 00:18:21 11
Roger Lilley Laser 1095 3 01:01:35 00:20:31 00:18:44 12
Simon Davis Laser 1095 rtd Entries+1 14
Peter Young Laser 1095 dns Series+1
Jonathan Mellor Laser 1095 dns Series+1
Daniel Carter Laser 1095 dns Series+1