Race Results for Sunday 16th April 2017

Handicap Spring Series Race 3

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Jonathan Ching Amy  Ching 2000 1107 2 00:40:36 00:20:17 00:18:20 1
Martin Pascoe Julie Pascoe RS 200 1047 2 00:38:25 00:19:12 00:18:20 2
Daniel Gibson RS Aero 7 1071 2 00:41:17 00:20:38 00:19:16 3
Alan Bassett RS Vareo 1085 2 00:42:09 00:21:04 00:19:25 4
Colin Prince Tony Prince RS 400 942 2 00:37:20 00:18:39 00:19:48 5
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1008 2 00:40:05 00:20:02 00:19:52 6
Gilmour Cumming Solo 1143 2 00:46:11 00:23:05 00:20:12 7
Mike Uher Phantom 999 2 00:40:40 00:20:19 00:20:21 8
Victor Hopkins Kevin Francis Enterprise 1113 2 00:45:40 00:22:49 00:20:30 9
Michael Ramus Amanda Bull 2000 1107 2 00:48:35 00:24:17 00:21:56 10
Ernie Hatton Andrew Barnes RS 400 942 2 00:41:32 00:20:45 00:22:02 11
David Mason Fireball 959 2 00:43:03 00:21:31 00:22:26 12
Chris Marshall Ginny Marshall Laser 3000 1065 2 00:51:11 00:25:35 00:24:01 13
Richard Cumming RS 300 973 dns Series+1 #

Handicap Spring Series Race 4

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Martin Pascoe Julie Pascoe RS 200 1047 2 00:39:56 00:19:57 00:19:04 1
Jonathan Ching Louisa Ching 2000 1107 2 00:42:50 00:21:24 00:19:20 2
Daniel Gibson RS Aero 7 1071 2 00:41:35 00:20:47 00:19:24 3
Richard Cumming RS 300 973 2 00:39:19 00:19:39 00:20:12 4
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1008 2 00:40:59 00:20:29 00:20:19 5
Gilmour Cumming Solo 1143 2 00:46:42 00:23:20 00:20:25 6
Colin Prince Tony Prince RS 400 942 2 00:38:37 00:19:18 00:20:29 7
Alan Bassett RS Vareo 1085 2 00:46:10 00:23:04 00:21:16 8
Mike Uher Phantom 999 2 00:43:17 00:21:38 00:21:39 9
Michael Ramus Amanda Bull 2000 1107 2 00:48:19 00:24:09 00:21:49 10
Ernie Hatton Andrew Barnes RS 400 942 2 00:41:41 00:20:50 00:22:07 11
Chris Marshall Ginny Marshall Laser 3000 1065 2 00:48:12 00:24:05 00:22:37 12
David Mason Fireball 959 2 00:46:20 00:23:09 00:24:09 13
Victor Hopkins Kevin Francis Enterprise 1113 dns Series+1 #

Laser Spring Series Race 3

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Peter Young Laser 1097 2 00:36:49 00:18:24 00:16:46 1
David Giles Laser 1097 2 00:39:51 00:19:55 00:18:09 2
Matt Johnson Laser 1097 2 00:40:32 00:20:15 00:18:28 3
Katy Wilfort Laser 1136 2 00:42:35 00:21:17 00:18:44 4
Peter Meares Laser 1097 2 00:41:13 00:20:36 00:18:47 5
James Meares Laser 1097 2 00:41:39 00:20:49 00:18:58 6
Alistair Butler Laser 1097 2 00:41:43 00:20:51 00:19:00 7
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1097 2 00:41:50 00:20:54 00:19:03 8
Claire Artemenkova Laser Radial 1136 2 00:46:03 00:23:01 00:20:16 9
Jonathan Mellor Laser 1097 2 00:47:35 00:23:47 00:21:41 10

Laser Spring Series Race 4

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Peter Young Laser 1097 2 00:40:40 00:20:19 00:18:32 1
David Giles Laser 1097 2 00:40:50 00:20:24 00:18:36 2
James Meares Laser 1097 2 00:41:10 00:20:34 00:18:45 3
Matt Johnson Laser 1097 2 00:41:32 00:20:45 00:18:55 4
Peter Meares Laser 1097 2 00:42:29 00:21:14 00:19:21 5
Alistair Butler Laser 1097 2 00:42:35 00:21:17 00:19:24 6
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1097 2 00:44:15 00:22:07 00:20:10 7
Katy Wilfort Laser 1136 2 00:46:40 00:23:19 00:20:32 8
Jonathan Mellor Laser 1097 2 00:50:47 00:25:23 00:23:08 9
Claire Artemenkova Laser Radial 1136 DNS Series+1 #