Category Archives: Results

Race Results for Sunday 26th March 2017

Handicap ‘A’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1004 2 00:41:34 00:20:46 00:20:41 1
Robin Courtenay Rachael Pereira 2000 1101 2 00:47:17 00:23:38 00:21:28 2
Richard Williams Chris Brunsdon 2000 1101 2 00:47:18 00:23:38 00:21:28 3
Chris Hopkins Contender 976 2 00:43:40 00:21:49 00:22:22 4
David Mason Keith Payne Fireball 964 rtd Entries+1 8
Mike Uher Phantom 995 rtd Entries+1 8
Tessa Wordsworth Lightning 368 1164 rtd Entries+1 8
Victor Hopkins Kevin Francis Enterprise 1113 dns Series+1
Ralph Wynniatt-Husey K1 1065 dns Series+1

Handicap ‘B’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Colin Hatton RS 100 8.4 1004 3 00:59:02 00:19:40 00:19:35 1
Chris Hopkins Contender 976 3 00:59:18 00:19:45 00:20:15 2
Robin Courtenay Rachael Pereira 2000 1101 3 01:07:37 00:22:32 00:20:28 3
Ralph Wynniatt-Husey K1 1065 3 01:08:20 00:22:46 00:21:23 4
Richard Williams Chris Brunsdon 2000 1101 rtd Entries+1 6
Victor Hopkins Kevin Francis Enterprise 1113 dns Series+1
David Mason Keith Payne Fireball 964 dns Series+1
Mike Uher Phantom 995 dns Series+1
Tessa Wordsworth Lightning 368 1164 dns Series+1

Laser ‘A’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Oliver Bush Laser 1095 2 00:39:44 00:19:51 00:18:08 1
Peter Young Laser 1095 2 00:39:45 00:19:52 00:18:08 2
Rob Cage Laser Radial 1136 2 00:42:36 00:21:17 00:18:44 3
Neil Peters Laser 1095 2 00:42:09 00:21:04 00:19:14 4
Chris Fyans Laser 1095 2 00:42:50 00:21:24 00:19:33 5
James Meares Laser 1095 2 00:43:32 00:21:45 00:19:52 6
John Hamilton Laser 1095 2 00:43:59 00:21:59 00:20:04 7
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1095 2 00:44:11 00:22:05 00:20:10 8
Peter Meares Laser 1095 2 00:44:38 00:22:18 00:20:22 9
Roger Lilley Laser 1095 2 00:48:33 00:24:16 00:22:10 10
Oliver Waring Laser 1095 rtd Entries+1 13
Richard Holttum Laser 1095 rtd Entries+1 13
David Binding Laser 1095 dns Series+1

Laser ‘B’

Helm Crew Class PY Laps Time Average Corrected Points
Rob Cage Laser Radial 1136 3 01:00:32 00:20:10 00:17:45 1
Peter Young Laser 1095 3 01:00:18 00:20:05 00:18:21 2
Oliver Bush Laser 1095 3 01:01:00 00:20:19 00:18:34 3
David Binding Laser 1095 3 01:01:46 00:20:35 00:18:48 4
NeilĀ  Peters Laser 1095 3 01:02:57 00:20:58 00:19:09 5
James Meares Laser 1095 3 01:04:00 00:21:19 00:19:28 6
Chris Fyans Laser 1095 3 01:05:22 00:21:47 00:19:53 7
John Hamilton Laser 1095 3 01:05:28 00:21:49 00:19:55 8
Richard Bradshaw Laser 1095 3 01:05:31 00:21:50 00:19:56 9
Roger Lilley Laser 1095 rtd Entries+1 13
Peter Meares Laser 1095 rtd Entries+1 13
Richard Holttum Laser 1095 rtd Entries+1 13
Oliver Waring Laser 1095 dns Series+1